Schedule 2001
Santa Barbara Adult Soccer League
Nr |
Team |
Games |
wins |
Ties |
Loss |
Goals F |
Goals A |
Goals +/- |
Points |
1 |
Slickers |
12 |
10 |
0 |
2 |
35 |
14 |
21 |
30 |
2 |
Aggressive Soccer |
12 |
9 |
0 |
3 |
44 |
19 |
25 |
27 |
3 |
Strikers |
12 |
8 |
0 |
4 |
29 |
21 |
8 |
24 |
4 |
Territory Ahead |
12 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
29 |
23 |
6 |
20 |
5 |
Renegades |
12 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
36 |
36 |
0 |
14 |
6 |
Lasers |
12 |
2 |
0 |
10 |
27 |
59 |
-32 |
6 |
7 |
Press Room |
12 |
1 |
0 |
11 |
15 |
44 |
-19 |
3 |
Slickers are league champions
Date/Time |
|
|
score |
Jan 20 |
Lower Field |
|
|
9.00 |
Press Room |
Slickers |
0-1 |
11.00 |
Renegades |
Lasers |
9-4 |
1.00 |
Territory Ahead |
Aggressive Soccer |
4-3 |
Bye |
Strikers |
|
|
Feb 3 |
Lower Field |
|
|
9.00 |
Lasers |
Press Room |
3-2 |
11.00 |
Renegades |
Slickers |
0-1 |
1.00 |
Strikers |
Aggressive Soccer |
3-0 |
Bye |
Territory Ahead |
|
|
Mar 17 |
Lower Field |
|
|
9.00 |
Strikers |
Press Room |
4-2 |
11.00 |
Territory Ahead |
Renegades |
1-1 |
1.00 |
Lasers |
Aggressive Soccer |
3-7 |
Bye |
Slickers |
|
|
Mar 24 |
Upper Field |
|
|
9.00 |
Strikers |
Renegades |
4-2 |
11.00 |
Territory Ahead |
Press Room |
4-1 |
1.00 |
Aggressive Soccer |
Slickers |
5-0 |
Bye |
Lasers |
|
|
Mar 31 |
Lower Field |
|
|
9.00 |
Press Room |
Aggressive Soccer |
0-8 |
11.00 |
Territory Ahead |
Lasers |
1-0 |
1.00 |
Strikers |
Slickers |
0-1FFT |
Bye |
Renegades |
|
|
Apr 7 |
Upper Field |
|
|
9:00 |
Lasers |
Slickers |
0-10 |
11:00 |
Renegades |
Press Room |
6-2 |
1:00 |
Strikers |
Territory Ahead |
0-4 |
Bye |
Aggressive Soccer |
|
|
Apr 14 |
Lower Field |
|
|
9.00 |
Strikers |
Lasers |
5-3 |
11.00 |
Territory Ahead |
Slickers |
2-4 |
1.00 |
Renegades |
Aggressive Soccer |
1-2 |
Bye |
Press Room |
|
|
Date |
Team |
Team |
Score |
April 28 |
Lower Field |
|
|
9.00 |
Lasers |
Press Room |
5-2 |
11.00 |
Renegades |
Slickers |
3-6 |
1.00 |
Strikers |
Aggressive Soccer |
2-0 |
Bye |
Territory Ahead |
|
|
May 5 |
Upper Field |
|
|
9.00 |
Strikers |
Press Room |
2-1 |
11.00 |
Territory Ahead |
Renegades |
3-3 |
1.00 |
Lasers |
Aggressive Soccer |
1-3 |
Bye |
Slickers |
|
|
May 12 |
Lower Field |
|
|
9.00 |
Strikers |
Renagades |
2-3 |
11.00 |
Territory Ahead |
Press Room |
2-1 |
1.00 |
Aggressive Soccer |
Slickers |
3-2 |
Bye |
Lasers |
|
|
May 19 |
|
|
|
9.00 |
Press Room |
Aggressive Soccer |
1-5 |
11.00 |
Territory Ahead |
Lasers |
4-1 |
1.00 |
Strikers |
Slickers |
0-1 |
Bye |
Renegades |
|
|
Girsh Field |
|
|
|
Wed. May 23 6.00 PM |
Press Room |
Slickers |
0-4 |
Thurs May 24 6.00 PM |
Renegades |
Lasers |
8-5 |
Fri May 25 6.00 PM |
Territory Ahead |
Aggressive Soccer |
2-5 |
Bye |
Strikers |
|
|
Wed May 30 6.00 PM |
Renegades |
Press Room |
0-3 |
Thurs May 31 6.00 PM |
Strikers |
Territory Ahead |
2-1 |
Fri June 1 6.00 PM |
Slickers |
Lasers |
3-0 |
Bye |
Aggressive Soccer |
|
|
Tues June 5 6.00 PM |
Renegades |
Aggressive Soccer |
0-3 |
Wed June 6 6.00 PM |
Strikers |
Lasers |
5-3 |
Thu June 7 6.00 PM |
Territory Ahead |
Slickers |
1-2 |
Girsh Field |
Play-off round 1 |
|
|
Tues June 12 6.00 PM |
Territory Ahead |
Renegades |
4-2 |
Wed June 13 6.00 PM |
Aggressive Soccer |
Press Room |
1-4 |
Thurs June 14 6.00 PM |
Strikers |
Lasers |
4-1 |
Bye Team 1 |
Slickers |
|
|
Sat Jun 23 |
Las Positas |
|
|
9.00 AM |
Renegades |
Lasers |
E |
11.00 AM |
Press Room |
Strikers |
2-3 |
1.00 PM |
Territory Ahead |
Slickers |
1-0 |
Bye |
Aggressive Soccer |
|
|
Sat Jun 30 |
Las Positas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd place |
Press Room |
Slickers |
2-3 |
Sunday 3.00 PM FINAL |
Strikers |
Territory Ahead |
0-2 |
Territory Ahead is the 2001 Cup Winner!